Children’s Nebraska Specialty Pediatric Center

111 N. 84th St.
Omaha, NE 68114

Get Directions

Our Team

Minnie Abromowitch M.D.
Hematology-Oncology
Melissa A. Acquazzino M.D. M.S.
Hematology-Oncology
Jenna Allison
Jenna L. Allison, M.D.
Hematology-Oncology
Ahmed Awad
Ahmed M. Awad, M.D.
Neurology
Craig Baker, M.D.
Genetics
Metabolic
Jill C. Beck M.D.
Hematology-Oncology
Infusion Center
Bradford Becken, III, M.D.
Infectious Disease
Claudia Berrondo M.D., FAAP, FACS
Kidney Stone Clinic
Urology
Joshua Bies, M.D.
Hematology-Oncology
Thomas Blount, MD
Thomas J. Blount, M.D.
Cardiology
Casey J. Burg M.D.
Asthma Center
Pulmonary Medicine
Sleep Medicine
James Buscher
James F. Buscher, M.D.
Emergency Medicine
Arthur Chang
Arthur Chang, M.D.
Infectious Disease
Theodore J. Cieslak M.D.
Infectious Disease
Lynne Clure PhD
Behavioral Health
Donald W. Coulter M.D.
Hematology-Oncology
Jonathan W. Cramer M.D.
Cardiology
Cardiology - Adult Congenital
Herbert Davies
Herbert O. Davies M.D.
Infectious Disease
Shirley F. Delair M.D.
Infectious Disease
Matthew B. Dennis M.D.
Asthma Center
Pulmonary Medicine
Sleep Medicine
Ashley R. Deschamp M.D.
Asthma Center
Pulmonary Medicine
Paul W. Esposito M.D.
Orthopedic Surgery
Alex Foy
Alex J. Foy, M.D.
Cardiology
Megan K. Fuller M.D.
General & Thoracic Surgery
Pediatric Surgery
Bruce G. Gordon M.D.
Hematology-Oncology
Gordon Gray Still M.D.
Pulmonary Medicine
Sleep Medicine
Andrea Green Hines M.D.
Infectious Disease
James L. Harper M.D.
Hematology-Oncology
Brian Hasley
Brian P. Hasley M.D.
Orthopedic Surgery
Orthopedics
Russell J. Hopp D.O. FAAAAI
Allergy & Immunology
Asthma Center
Rachel Johnson
Rachel R. Johnson M.D.
Internal Medicine
Cynthia Johnson
Cynthia A. Johnson, Au.D. CCC-A
Audiology
Dwight T. Jones M.D.
ENT (Otolaryngology)
Ioannis Kalampokis, M.D., PhD, MPH
Rheumatology
Sookyong Koh, M.D., PhD
Neurology
Jessica Koraleski
Jessica Koraleski, Au.D. CCC-A
Audiology
Ashleigh-Kussman
Ashleigh M. Kussman, M.D.
Hematology-Oncology
John H. Makari M.D., FAAP, FACS
Colorectal-Urology Clinic
Complex Care Clinic
Urology
Jason Michaud
Jason Michaud, M.D., PhD
Complex Care Clinic
Urology
Ahmad Miri
Ahmad R. Miri, M.D.
Gastroenterology
Kody Moffatt M.D.
Sports Medicine
Warapan Nakayuenyongsuk M.D.
Gastroenterology
Hepatology
Kari A. Neemann M.D.
Infectious Disease
Hana B. Niebur M.D. FAAAAI
Allergy & Immunology
Asthma Center
Stephen K. Obaro M.D.
Infectious Disease
Sachit A. Patel M.D.
Hematology-Oncology
Spriha Pavuluri
Spriha Pavuluri, M.D.
Neurology
Leilanie Perez Ramirez
Leilanie Perez Ramirez, M.D.
Allergy & Immunology
Geetanjali Rathore
Geetanjali Rathore M.D.
Neurology
Eli Rhoads
Eli M. Rhoads, M.D.
Asthma Center
Pulmonary Medicine
Mary C. Rickard M.D.
Neurology
William B. Rizzo M.D.
Metabolic
Paul H. Sammut, M.D.
Pulmonary Medicine
Alice I. Sato, M.D., PhD
Infectious Disease
Kathy Schall, M.D.
General & Thoracic Surgery
Pediatric Surgery
Ryan Sewell
Ryan K. Sewell M.D.J.D.
ENT (Otolaryngology)
Kari A. Simonsen M.D.
Infectious Disease
Gwenn L. Skar M.D.
Infectious Disease
Robert Slater
Bobby Slater, M.D.
Cardiology
Lois J. Starr M.D. PhD
Genetics
Laura Stetchak
Laura J. Stetchak, Au.D.
Audiology
Ram Subramanyan
Ram Kumar Subramanyan, M.D., PhD
Cardiothoracic Surgery
Drew Thodeson
Drew M. Thodeson, M.D.
Neurology
Heather M. Thomas M.D.
Asthma Center
Pulmonary Medicine
Daniel J. Wehrmann M.D.
Cochlear Implant
ENT (Otolaryngology)
Thyroid Disease
Mark C. Wilson M.D.
Pulmonary Medicine
Sleep Medicine
Rhonda R. Wright M.D.
Neurology
Angela T. Yetman M.D.
Cardiology
Cardiology - Adult Congenital
Meredith Adkins
Rehabilitative Services
Victoria M. Hagerich PA-C
Cardiothoracic Surgery
Lauren Aldana
Lauren Aldana
Rehabilitative Services
Laurie Berglund APRN-NP
Child Advocacy
Jami Boggy
Jami Boggy
Chronic Pain Management
Rehabilitative Services
Kimberly Booras
Kimberly Booras
Chronic Pain Management
Rehabilitative Services
Bridget Burke PA-C
Orthopedic Surgery
Sara Capps APRN-NP
Pulmonary Medicine
Kayli_Christensen
Kayli Christensen
Rehabilitative Services
Amanda Coffey
Amanda Coffey
Rehabilitative Services
Daoka Collins APRN-NP
Infusion Center
Danielle Connely
Danielle Connely
Rehabilitative Services
Lindsay Connely
Lindsay Connely
Rehabilitative Services
Sarah DePalma
Sarah DePalma
Rehabilitative Services
Monica Dinslage
Monica Dinslage, APRN-NP
Weight & Wellness
Natalie Englebretson, PA-C
Orthopedic Surgery
Johnna Feik
Johnna Feik APRN-NP
Hematology-Oncology
Prasanna K. Gangishetti, MBBS
Neurology
Debra Gartin
Debra A. Gartin APRN
Weight & Wellness
Lisa Halbur APRN-NP
Infusion Center
Amanda Hall
Amanda Hall APRN-NP
Pulmonary Medicine
Katie Hansen
Katie Hansen
Rehabilitative Services
Ashley Hedden
Rehabilitative Services
Meredith Howell
Meredith Howell, SLP
Rehabilitative Services
Ann Hudson
Ann Hudson
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Megan Huelskamp
Rehabilitative Services
Alexandra Huy
Alexandra S. Huy, D.O.
Palliative Care
Amy Janousek APRN-NP
Urodynamics
Urology
Voiding Dysfunction Program
Jacqulyn Julis
Jacqulyn Julis, APRN-NP, DNP
Pulmonary Medicine
Sunny Karges
Sunny Karges
Rehabilitative Services
Ashley Kirk
Rehabilitative Services
Maggie Krejci PA-C
Infectious Disease
Emily Dickas photo
Emily Leddy, PA-C
Neurology
Stacy Lerner
Stacy Lerner
Rehabilitative Services
Lindsey C. Leyden DNP, APRN-NP
Hematology-Oncology
Patrick Lloyd D.O.
Palliative Care
Jessica Luth
Jessica Luth, PT
Rehabilitative Services
Michelle Massey, OT
Rehabilitative Services
Haley Micka
Haley Micka
Rehabilitative Services
Emily Moseman
Emily Moseman, O.T.
Rehabilitative Services
Andrea L. Ott PA-C
ENT (Otolaryngology)
Angela Pereira Burbach
Angela Pereira-Burbach
Rehabilitative Services
Jamie Protaskey APRN-NP
Allergy & Immunology
Asthma Center
Pulmonary Medicine
Samantha Rasmussen
Rehabilitative Services
Chittalsinh M. Raulji, MBBS
Hematology-Oncology
Lacie Riley
Rehabilitative Services
Maria Cristina Rishoi APRN-NP
Neurology
Bethany Rogers
Bethany Rogers
Rehabilitative Services
Katie Rogers
Katie Rogers
Rehabilitative Services
Carissa Rowberry
Rehabilitative Services
Tara Ruppert
Rehabilitative Services
Christina Scheer
Christina Scheer, PT
Rehabilitative Services
Samantha Sibson
Samantha Sibson
Rehabilitative Services
Caitlyn Skuodas, PA-C
Orthopedic Surgery
Abigail Squire
Abigail Squire
Rehabilitative Services
Paige C. Stanzel, PA-C
Kidney Stone Clinic
Urodynamics
Urology
Voiding Dysfunction Program
Jean Thomas
Rehabilitative Services
Fran Tvdry
Francine Tvrdy, Au.D. CCC-A
Audiology
Cochlear Implant
Jenilee Vogel
Jenilee Vogel APRN-NP
Hematology-Oncology
Brandee Walton
Rehabilitative Services
Joanna Webster
Joanna Webster, MA, CCC-A
Audiology
Suzanne Dougherty
Suzanne Wing Dougherty
Rehabilitative Services
Sheridan Jost
Sheridan A. Jost, M.D.
Hospital Medicine
Ann H. Olney M.D.
Genetics
Tiffany N. Tanner M.D.
General & Thoracic Surgery
Matthew A. Tao M.D.
Orthopedic Surgery
Sports Medicine
Meera Varman M.D.
Infectious Disease
Rhonda Ervin
Rhonda Ervin
Rehabilitative Services
Cassandra L. Kilpatrick APRN-NP
Cardiothoracic Surgery

Hours

Lab Specimen Drop-Off & Blood Draws

Monday – Friday: 7:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Saturday: 8 a.m. – Noon
Check in at the Specialty Pediatric Center Access Desk

X

Search the Children's Nebraska Website

Looking for a provider?